.datYooJaeSuk-sama(RM).

Why Yoo Jae Suk is awesome (esp on Running Man)

Name Yoo Jae Seok/Yoo Jae Suk

유재석

劉在錫

Born August 14, 1972 (age 43)
Seoul, South Korea
Nationality South Korean
Years active 1991 – present
Notable works and roles Infinite ChallengeFamily OutingX-ManCome to PlayHappy TogetherRunning Man
Nicknames
  • Grasshopper (메뚜기)
  • Nation’s Master of Ceremony (국민 MC)
  • Class-President Yoo (유반장) (Infinite Challenge)
  • The 1st-in-command (1인자) (Infinite Challenge)
  • Yooneunim (God Yoo) (유느님) (Infinite Challenge)
  • Detective Yoo (Infinite Challenge)
  • Delinquent Yoo (날유) (Infinite Challenge)
  • Low Nipples Yoo (저쪼아래) (Infinite Challenge)
  • Dook Ma-ae (뚝마에)
  • Jive Yoo
  • Samba Yoo
  • Mr. Sun (해님) (Infinite Challenge)
  • Dumb 덤 AND (형 Dumber) (Family Outing)
  • C-Dragon (Family Outing)
  • Yoo Bom
  • Hubby Yoo (유서방)
  • Yooruce Willis (유르스 윌리스)(Running Man)
  • Yoo Hyuk 유혁 (Running Man)
  • Yoomes Bond (Running Man)
  • Yoo-bron James (Running Man)
  • Seuk T.O.P (Family Outing)
  • Yoobocop
  • Nal Yoo (날유)
  • Rapper Yoo (Family Outing)
  • Handsome Boy (Family Outing)
  • Manager Yoo (유부장) (Infinite Challenge)
  • Cicada-nem (매미넴) (Running Man)
  • Mc Yoo(Running Man)

The Nation’s MC is not a title anyone can achieve. Grasshopper Hyungnim/Oppa is considered the rival of Kim Jong Kook…But…let’s take a moment to remember this sad event:

tumblr_o0d4molqpj1r7ij8qo1_1280

When Grasshopper became Kkukie’s mud calligraphy brush.

He’s got smooth moves

And he is very unfamiliar with smartphones – making him more vulnerable to the addiction of SNS:


I’m keeping this short and sweet because YOU need to go start Running Man right now. Words are not enough.

 

One thought on “.datYooJaeSuk-sama(RM).

  1. Pingback: .datBLASTfromdaPAST. | datcheebie.

fill the balloon up

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s